as seen on:  CNN NBC Oprah Oprah
curriculum  | 
testing center  | 
students & schools  | 
forums  | 
FAQ  | 
store  | 
about  | 
my lessons
contact us  | 
feedback  | 
tell a friend
home > students & schools
Students & Schools   
These are the current Gracie Bullyproof Belt Holders.
Find Student By:
 First NameLast Name RankAgeCertified Training CenterStateCountry
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 21278 items in 213 pages

Rank : Green Belt

  Jarrod Curtis 17 INUnited States
  Ethan Debelak 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora COUnited States
  Phoenix Dew 12 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Salt Lake City UTUnited States
  Eden Garrett 14 Transformation Wellness and Martial Arts TNUnited States
  Casey Johnston 20 UTUnited States
  Gabriel Sementilli 15  Canada

Rank : Orange-Green Belt

  Dmitriy Drogunov 10 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Taylor Garrett 17 TNUnited States
  Veronika Karahonova 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Rene Sousa 20 NJUnited States
  Savannah Yu 15 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Durham NCUnited States

Rank : Yellow-Green Belt

  Anika Becker 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu La Jolla CAUnited States
  Hayden Campbell 13   
  Trey Jennings 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Tulsa OKUnited States
  Egor Karpov 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Colt Maichle 15 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Appleton WIUnited States
  Rylie Rainer 12 VAUnited States
  Cristopher Rosales 14 CAUnited States
  Alexander Waguespack 15 NCUnited States

Rank : White-Green Belt

  Rutger Anderson 17 AZUnited States
  MaryJane Barton 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Palm Desert CAUnited States
  hunter brown 14 FLUnited States
  tanner brown 19 FLUnited States
  Edward Camden 13 Tiger Academy GAUnited States
  Ella Camden 12 Tiger Academy GAUnited States
  joey darnall 13 FLUnited States
  Rawann Gracie 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy (Headquarters) CAUnited States
  Grant Krumlauf 14 MIUnited States
  Brady Lindsay-Paul 11 Timmins Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Shamus O'Neil 10 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Scottsdale AZUnited States
  Alena Opachanova 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Brad Pearson 16 NYUnited States
  Vito Perri 13 Tiger Academy  Brazil
  Xavier Phillips 20 AZUnited States
  Andrey Potapov 14 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Gavin Prater 13 Transformation Wellness and Martial Arts TNUnited States
  Reagan Reynolds 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Winnipeg  Canada
  Valeriy Ryzhkov 14 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Alexandra Ryzhkova 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Ayden Sagert 11 Edmonton Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Joshua Sementilli 13  Canada
  Alexandra Vinokurova 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Ella Waigel 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Zachary Wood 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States

Rank : Orange Belt (Showing 56 of 59 items. Group continues on the next page.)

  Becca Adams 14 VAUnited States
  Jadyn Aguirre 12 OKUnited States
  Ilya Anohin 15 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Artiom Arakelyan 14 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Douglas Armstrong 16 CAUnited States
  Kaden Bond 14 North Vancouver Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu   
  Giovanni Bracciale 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Destin FLUnited States
  Will Buckholtz 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Balance Academy GAUnited States
  Trenton Davidson 16 FLUnited States
  Xavier Dew 8 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Salt Lake City UTUnited States
  Kylie Driver 12 MDUnited States
  Ian Fitzgerald 15 KYUnited States
  Ron Gneezy 14 CAUnited States
  Rylan Gray 14   
  Uriah Hackerott 9 Hackerott's Leadership Academy KSUnited States
  Flynn Harris 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Berklee Henning 7 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Michelle Hie 13 CAUnited States
  Steve Hodges 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Balance Academy GAUnited States
  HAYLEE HSIEH 14  United States
  Jack Hultgren 10 MDUnited States
  Tyler Johnston 16 UTUnited States
  Kailyn Koester 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Luke Krumlauf 12 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Keego Harbor MIUnited States
  Vladislav Kutepov 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Daniel Lusardo 9 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Alexandra Lyon 7 UTUnited States
  Jack Maichle 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Appleton WIUnited States
  Artiom Martin 11 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Alexey Matyushenkov 16 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Grigoriy Monakhov 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Grigoriy Mullin 9 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Jackson Norris 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Landon Norris 10 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Megan Ocasio 12 FLUnited States
  Luke Paulus 10 ARUnited States
  Andrew Rath 13 Norfolk Karate Academy VAUnited States
  Pavel Rebrov 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Anton Reimer 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Nolan Schinderle 14 Norfolk Karate Academy VAUnited States
  Jordan Schultz 17 CAUnited States
  Sofya Sheykova 9 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Ekam Singh Khaira 16 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Burwood  Australia
  Sydney Slack 15 East Coast Martial Arts Annapolis MDUnited States
  Brandon Soza 17 NVUnited States
  Makayla Soza 15 NVUnited States
  Emerson Suter 16 CAUnited States
  Madelyn Sylva 13 COUnited States
  Matthew Thornton 14 CAUnited States
  Mason Thrasher 12 AZUnited States
  Kearbell Toft 13 Metro Jiu Jitsu MNUnited States
  Ty Turnbull 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Winnipeg  Canada
  Naor Urbanc 11 HIUnited States
  Boris Vayderman 16  Russia
  Jesse Ward 18 NDUnited States
  Oliver Winkler 15 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
The students below are active members of a Gracie Certified Training Center (CTC).
Find Student By:
 First NameLast Name RankAgeCertified Training CenterStateCountry
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 4048 items in 41 pages

CTC: Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

  Cole Adams 5 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Jayla Beaudoin 8 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Alaina Botchar 9 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Zoey Botchar 8 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Noah Canning 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Spencer Canning 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Kelly Coles 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Asher Donnelly 3 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Sophie Donnelly 5 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Josiah Draper 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Samuel Draper 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Jacob Elliot 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Colin Gallagher 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Carson LaPlante 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Jayme Lushman 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Jeremy McCanna 10 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Nathan McLaren 7 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Andrew Nicholas 10 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Hunter Nicholas 5 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Koda Oberack 9 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Ryden O'Neill 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Hannah Pritchard 9 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Noah Pritchard 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Rachel Pritchard 7 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Caleb Rioux 5 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Ella St-Cyr 3 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Brock Stonham 7 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Sara Thomson 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Nikole Tyagley-Campos 10 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Forest Whitelock 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Samuel Wilson 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   

CTC: Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

  Julian Bartlett 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Elias Giffin 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Sammy Giffin 7 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Landon Glatt 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Jim Grosskop 8 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Karson Kendrick 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Isabella Kerr 7 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Briella King 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Logan King 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Madeline Marble 10 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Michael Marble 13 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Lucius Maulolo 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Mateo Maulolo 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Kris Price 10 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Sterling Ricci 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Vincent Ricci 7 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Abby Roberts 9 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Gabe Roberts 12 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Kaylee Schuppe 9 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Lila Schuppe 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Ella Swecker 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Joseph Vogl 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Coral White 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Remi White 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States

CTC: Black Belt Center USA

  Ahmad Alnajjar 14 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Luay Alnajjar 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Devin Araya 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Cannon Ascencio 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Gavin Atherton 8 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jordan Atherton 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jesus Belmudez 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Steven Belmudez 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jalen Cole 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Leah Contreras 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Lucca DeMelo 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Cash Dena 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Joseph Dudash 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Hudson Encinas 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Keaton Flowers 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  chloe galuppo 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  sonny galuppo 8 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Caleb Goodman 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Liam Gould 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Abbie Ivelia 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Bobbie Jahnke 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Massimo Kassab 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jay Larson 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Titan Leard 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Misael Lopez 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Matteo Marogna 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Max Marogna 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jordan Nguyen 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Joslynn Nguyen 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Malani Ortua 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Tayden Pang 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Kane Paul 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Ella Priest 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Luc Regler 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Gianna Roberts 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Luke Roberts 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Alex Russo 13 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Samantha Russo 13 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Sienna Russo 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Vito Russo 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Ruben Sandoval 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Logan Schammann 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Samuel Schammann 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  William Schammann 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Wyatt Schammann 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
The following schools are authorized to teach the Gracie Bullyproof program. If you live anywhere near an accredited school, we highly recommend you stop in and try a class.
Find Accredited School By:
CityStateCountryCertification StatusCTC StudentsBelted StudentsFamily Members
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 124 items in 2 pages
Torrance (Headquarters)   Official Academy1355350
Beverly Hills   Level 486055
Destin   Level 41286
Roswell   Level 4884485
Sharpsburg   Level 4642563
Fort Wayne   Level 4261126
Louisville   Level 4521649
Leesburg   Level 41014588
Virginia Beach   Level 4881887
Bradford   Level 4320
Cape Town   Level 425025
North Vancouver   Level 41334877
Burwood   Level 415220150
Stuart   Level 4 (New)606
Honolulu   Level 4 (New)25412
Elgin   Level 4 (New)17017
Jacksonville   Level 4 (New)4537
Gaithersburg   Level 4 (New)000
Warren   Level 4 (New)000
Herndon   Level 4 (New)000
Sao Paulo   Level 4 (New)300
Templestowe   Level 4 (New)833476
Scottsdale   Level 3271424
La Jolla   Level 3964958
La Puente   Level 3401
Huntington Beach   Level 3672560
Vallejo   Level 31207
Aurora   Level 3682562
Wahiawa   Level 3806
Sioux City   Level 320317
Manhattan   Level 3241124
Overland Park   Level 325625
Baltimore   Level 339039
Woodbury   Level 3533017
Phillipsburg   Level 3520
Victor   Level 3873047
Tulsa   Level 3711757
Lexington   Level 341820
Norfolk   Level 3994897
Williamsburg   Level 3552346
Richmond   Level 3989
Chesapeake   Level 3000
Wauwatosa   Level 31038
Appleton   Level 3312017
Beckley   Level 31072852
Watford, Herts   Level 322851125
Grimsby   Level 3000
Wolverhampton   Level 3592357
Marple, Stockport   Level 340722
Makati City   Level 32405
Gangnam-Gu, Seoul   Level 340139
Guatemala   Level 318130
Qingdao, Shandong   Level 318018
Sault Ste. Marie   Level 32045579
Timmins   Level 3943294
Gibsons   Level 321020
Winnipeg   Level 3653255
Edmonton   Level 311677100
Brea   Level 3 (New)11010
Smyrna   Level 3 (New)732572
Billings   Level 3 (New)24224
Granada Hills   Level 2501735
Annapolis   Level 2301723
Keego Harbor   Level 21181166
Eden Prairie   Level 221821
Poughkeepsie   Level 21474
Queens Village   Level 2411
Eugene   Level 2893247
New Braunfels   Level 215414
Salt Lake City   Level 2636
Issaquah   Level 2742074
Moscow   Level 2127127126
Dolgoprudny   Level 2119119119
Queretaro   Level 2404
Nishi-Ku, Osaka   Level 2300
Kialla   Level 2712264
Montgomery   Level 2 (New)1068
Harrison   Level 2 (New)40839
Phoenix   Level 2 (New)14648141
Palm Desert   Level 2 (New)641732
Fort Collins   Level 2 (New)25110
LaGrange   Level 2 (New)401339
Dedham   Level 2 (New)1307
Quincy   Level 2 (New)200
Madison   Level 2 (New)601740
Long Beach   Level 2 (New)30412
Manchester   Level 2 (New)622362
Mukilteo   Level 2 (New)251225
Mossley   Level 2 (New)38937
Santiago   Level 2 (New)000
Santa Cruz   Level 1591057
Monterey   Level 121021
Colorado Springs   Level 113213
Tampa   Level 116914
West Plains   Level 113811
Durham   Level 130328
Jacksonville   Level 113213
Minot   Level 143342
Lebanon   Level 1992733
Pleasant Grove   Level 1000
Learning:
my lessons
home
curriculum
testing center
students & schools
Tools:
forums
FAQ
store
join
log in
About:
the company
news & events
contact us
privacy policy
terms and conditions
Follow, Visit, Share:
   facebook
   twitter
   youtube
tell a friend
Brought to you by:
  
Powered by: