as seen on:  CNN NBC Oprah Oprah
curriculum  | 
testing center  | 
students & schools  | 
forums  | 
FAQ  | 
store  | 
about  | 
my lessons
contact us  | 
feedback  | 
tell a friend
home > students & schools
Students & Schools   
These are the current Gracie Bullyproof Belt Holders.
Find Student By:
 First NameLast Name RankAgeCertified Training CenterStateCountry
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23632 items in 237 pages

Rank : Green Belt

  Jarrod Curtis 17 INUnited States
  Ethan Debelak 15 COUnited States
  Phoenix Dew 13 UTUnited States
  Eden Garrett 14 Transformation Wellness and Martial Arts TNUnited States
  Casey Johnston 20 UTUnited States
  Gabriel Sementilli 16  Canada

Rank : Orange-Green Belt

  Dmitriy Drogunov 10 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Taylor Garrett 17 TNUnited States
  Rawann Gracie 14 Gracie University (Headquarters) CAUnited States
  Veronika Karahonova 14 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Megan Ocasio 13 CAUnited States
  Rene Sousa 21 NJUnited States
  Savannah Yu 16 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Durham NCUnited States

Rank : Yellow-Green Belt

  Anika Becker 12 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu La Jolla CAUnited States
  Edward Camden 13 Tiger Academy GAUnited States
  Hayden Campbell 14   
  Trey Jennings 12 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Tulsa OKUnited States
  Egor Karpov 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Colt Maichle 15 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Appleton WIUnited States
  Rylie Rainer 12 VAUnited States
  Cristopher Rosales 15 CAUnited States
  Alexander Waguespack 16 NCUnited States

Rank : White-Green Belt

  Rutger Anderson 17 AZUnited States
  MaryJane Barton 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Palm Desert CAUnited States
  Kaden Bond 14 North Vancouver Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu   
  hunter brown 15 FLUnited States
  tanner brown 19 FLUnited States
  Ella Camden 12 Tiger Academy GAUnited States
  joey darnall 14 FLUnited States
  Uriah Hackerott 9 Hackerott's Leadership Academy KSUnited States
  Flynn Harris 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Nathan Kim 13 Fusion Fitness MMA ILUnited States
  Grant Krumlauf 15 MIUnited States
  Brady Lindsay-Paul 12 Timmins Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Daniel Lusardo 10 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Jack Maichle 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Appleton WIUnited States
  Grigoriy Monakhov 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Shamus O'Neil 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Scottsdale AZUnited States
  Alena Opachanova 14 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Brad Pearson 16 NYUnited States
  Vito Perri 14 Tiger Academy  Brazil
  Xavier Phillips 20 AZUnited States
  Andrey Potapov 14 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Gavin Prater 14 Transformation Wellness and Martial Arts TNUnited States
  Anton Reimer 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Reagan Reynolds 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Winnipeg  Canada
  Valeriy Ryzhkov 15 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Alexandra Ryzhkova 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Ayden Sagert 12   
  Joshua Sementilli 13  Canada
  Ty Turnbull 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Winnipeg  Canada
  Alexandra Vinokurova 12 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Ella Waigel 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Louisville KYUnited States
  Sebasitan Winkler 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Zachary Wood 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States

Rank : Orange Belt (Showing 45 of 63 items. Group continues on the next page.)

  Becca Adams 14 VAUnited States
  Jadyn Aguirre 12 OKUnited States
  Ilya Anohin 15 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Artiom Arakelyan 15 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Douglas Armstrong 17 CAUnited States
  Ela Barrios 8 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Whittier CAUnited States
  Giovanni Bracciale 15 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Destin FLUnited States
  Cole Brunton 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Will Buckholtz 13 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Balance Academy GAUnited States
  Luca Burity 12 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu La Jolla CAUnited States
  Dylan Cairns 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu La Jolla CAUnited States
  Trenton Davidson 17 FLUnited States
  Xavier Dew 9 UTUnited States
  Kylie Driver 13 MDUnited States
  Ian Fitzgerald 15 KYUnited States
  chloe galuppo 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Ron Gneezy 14 CAUnited States
  Rylan Gray 14   
  Chase Harris 10 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Berklee Henning 8 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Michelle Hie 13 CAUnited States
  Steve Hodges 11 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Balance Academy GAUnited States
  HAYLEE HSIEH 15  United States
  Jack Hultgren 11 MDUnited States
  Tyler Johnston 16 UTUnited States
  Kailyn Koester 14 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Phoenix AZUnited States
  Luke Krumlauf 12 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Keego Harbor MIUnited States
  Vladislav Kutepov 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Vasiliy Kuzneczov 11 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Alexandra Lyon 8 UTUnited States
  Artiom Martin 11 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Alexey Matyushenkov 16 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Grigoriy Mullin 10 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Michael Ryan Nguyen 11 Bushin Martial Arts Academy of Richmond VAUnited States
  Jackson Norris 14 AZUnited States
  Landon Norris 10 AZUnited States
  Luke Paulus 11 ARUnited States
  AJ Price 11 Linxx Academy VAUnited States
  Andrew Rath 14 Norfolk Karate Academy VAUnited States
  Pavel Rebrov 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts  Russia
  Ivan Redkin 13 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Nolan Schinderle 14 Norfolk Karate Academy VAUnited States
  Jordan Schultz 18 CAUnited States
  Sofya Sheykova 10 International League of the Mixed Martial Arts   
  Gabriel Silva 16 CAUnited States
The students below are active members of a Gracie Certified Training Center (CTC).
Find Student By:
 First NameLast Name RankAgeCertified Training CenterStateCountry
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 4590 items in 46 pages

CTC: Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

  Cole Adams 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Amelia Batterham 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Oliver Batterham 8 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Jayla Beaudoin 8 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Alaina Botchar 10 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Zoey Botchar 8 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Kelly Coles 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Jonathan Corbett 10 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Joshua Corbett 12 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Asher Donnelly 3 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Sophie Donnelly 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Kira Gordon 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Gabi Habraken 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Jayden Lushman 8 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu  Canada
  Jeremy McCanna 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Hunter Nicholas 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Hannah Pritchard 9 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Noah Pritchard 11 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Rachel Pritchard 7 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Matthew Reid 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Caleb Rioux 6 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Devin Stott 9 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Nikole Tyagley-Campos 10 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Forest Whitelock 5 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Logan Williams 4 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   
  Samuel Wilson 12 Arnprior Gracie Jiu-Jitsu   

CTC: Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

  Julian Bartlett 12 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Hadden Benson 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Rocky Benson 10 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Arlyn Caudill 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Brennen Corey 8 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Elias Giffin 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Sammy Giffin 8 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Landon Glatt 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Jane Grosskop 5 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Jim Grosskop 8 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Alexis Hansen 9 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Briella King 12 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Logan King 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Madeline Marble 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Michael Marble 13 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Kris Price 10 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Sterling Ricci 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Vincent Ricci 7 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Abby Roberts 10 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Gabe Roberts 12 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Devon Terry 14 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Jasmine Terry 13 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Coral White 11 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States
  Remi White 6 Big Sky Gracie Jiu-Jitsu MTUnited States

CTC: Black Belt Center USA

  Devin Araya 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Cannon Ascencio 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Gavin Atherton 8 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jordan Atherton 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Lavender Barnes 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Eddie Cherney 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Drew Coggins 8 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Alexa Contreras 13 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Leah Contreras 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Henry Curran 13 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Lucca DeMelo 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Cash Dena 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Joseph Dudash 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Molly Dudash 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Hudson Encinas 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Olive Ferrara 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Adler Fino 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Keaton Flowers 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Boden Ford 13 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jonah Ford 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  chloe galuppo 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  sonny galuppo 8 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Caleb Goodman 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Liam Gould 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Nate Hanavan 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Abbie Ivelia 5 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Bobbie Jahnke 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jay Larson 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Misael Lopez 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Gavin Maleki 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Simon Miller 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Telmo Morales 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Jordan Nguyen 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Joslynn Nguyen 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Tayden Pang 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Kane Paul 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Ella Priest 6 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Luc Regler 8 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Gianna Roberts 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Luke Roberts 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Alex Russo 14 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Samantha Russo 14 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Sienna Russo 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Vito Russo 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Ruben Sandoval 10 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Logan Schammann 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Samuel Schammann 7 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  William Schammann 9 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Wyatt Schammann 12 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
  Carson Schmidt 11 Black Belt Center USA CAUnited States
The following schools are authorized to teach the Gracie Bullyproof program. If you live anywhere near an accredited school, we highly recommend you stop in and try a class.
Find Accredited School By:
CityStateCountryCertification StatusCTC StudentsBelted StudentsFamily Members
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 127 items in 2 pages
Torrance (Headquarters)   Headquarters22857105
Beverly Hills   Level 485051
Smyrna   Level 4743072
Destin   Level 41286
Roswell   Level 4753772
Peachtree City   Level 4672866
Fort Wayne   Level 4381337
Louisville   Level 4801979
Leesburg   Level 41095490
Virginia Beach   Level 4752374
Bradford   Level 4320
Cape Town   Level 4104024
North Vancouver   Level 41606089
Burwood   Level 418836186
Stuart   Level 4 (New)33033
Honolulu   Level 4 (New)25412
Elgin   Level 4 (New)141014
Jacksonville   Level 4 (New)4948
New York   Level 4 (New)000
Warren   Level 4 (New)000
Herndon   Level 4 (New)000
Bangkok   Level 4 (New)13012
Reykjavik   Level 4 (New)000
Sao Paulo   Level 4 (New)300
Templestowe   Level 4 (New)803377
Scottsdale   Level 3241424
La Jolla   Level 3874154
La Puente   Level 3404
Huntington Beach   Level 3702462
Vallejo   Level 31308
Aurora   Level 3762661
Wahiawa   Level 3402
Sioux City   Level 322521
Manhattan   Level 3261525
Overland Park   Level 3381634
Baltimore   Level 328028
Woodbury   Level 3533018
Billings   Level 341637
Phillipsburg   Level 3520
Victor   Level 3622062
Tulsa   Level 3842569
Lexington   Level 354826
Norfolk   Level 3703068
Williamsburg   Level 3663054
Richmond   Level 3261326
Chesapeake   Level 3341234
Wauwatosa   Level 331328
Appleton   Level 3291510
Beaver   Level 341041
Beckley   Level 31213559
Watford, Herts   Level 329562144
Wolverhampton   Level 3592755
Marple, Stockport   Level 344720
Makati City   Level 330314
Gangnam-Gu, Seoul   Level 331229
Guatemala   Level 318130
Qingdao, Shandong   Level 3505
Sault Ste. Marie   Level 32276776
Timmins   Level 3683368
Gibsons   Level 321019
Winnipeg   Level 3953783
Edmonton   Level 315196121
Brea   Level 3 (New)17013
Montgomery   Level 21078
Harrison   Level 2341134
Granada Hills   Level 2601844
Santa Cruz   Level 2501749
Annapolis   Level 2311527
Keego Harbor   Level 21821190
Eden Prairie   Level 212612
Poughkeepsie   Level 21471
Queens Village   Level 2411
Eugene   Level 21004453
Phoenixville   Level 226826
New Braunfels   Level 228526
Salt Lake City   Level 21038
Issaquah   Level 2712067
Moscow   Level 2141134140
Dolgoprudny   Level 2150138150
Queretaro   Level 2707
Nishi-Ku, Osaka   Level 2322
Kialla   Level 2632260
Conway   Level 2 (New)929
Phoenix   Level 2 (New)15148141
Palm Desert   Level 2 (New)801741
Fort Collins   Level 2 (New)25110
LaGrange   Level 2 (New)452245
Clarksville   Level 2 (New)501449
Quincy   Level 2 (New)200
Dedham   Level 2 (New)1406
Madison   Level 2 (New)792555
Long Beach   Level 2 (New)27619
Manchester   Level 2 (New)722472
Mukilteo   Level 2 (New)281528
Mossley   Level 2 (New)33833
Cesena   Level 2 (New)11010
Santiago   Level 2 (New)000
Monterey   Level 125025
Colorado Springs   Level 1828
Tampa   Level 1533
Learning:
my lessons
home
curriculum
testing center
students & schools
Tools:
forums
FAQ
store
join
log in
About:
the company
news & events
contact us
privacy policy
terms and conditions
Follow, Visit, Share:
   facebook
   twitter
   youtube
tell a friend
Brought to you by:
  
Powered by: